FRIENDS XI crest

FRX, 8 in the table

FRIENDS XI

Together we win

Position

8

Season 1, 2026/27

Points

0

No deductions

Won

0 of 3

Net run rate

-1.723

Squad (18)

Fixtures

Match 835 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 11 Oct 2026, 10:00

Punjab University Ground 4New campus, Lahore

postponed
Match 1935 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 1 Nov 2026, 10:00

Bedian SpinBarki Road, Lahore

cancelled
Match 2235 overs
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI

Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 10:00

Punjab University ground 2New campus, Lahore

scheduled
Match 2735 overs
MARBLES crestMARBLES
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI

Sun, 15 Nov 2026, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

scheduled
Match 3135 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1

Sun, 22 Nov 2026, 10:00

Maridky StadiumMaridky

scheduled
Match 3535 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 29 Nov 2026, 10:00

Bedian SpinBarki Road, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3935 overs
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI

Sun, 6 Dec 2026, 10:00

DPS Cricket GroundModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 4435 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 13 Dec 2026, 10:00

Ground to be confirmed

postponed
Match 4635 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI

Sun, 20 Dec 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 5035 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 27 Dec 2026, 10:00

Bedian SpinBarki Road, Lahore

scheduled
Match 5535 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 3 Jan 2027, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

scheduled
Match 5935 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 10 Jan 2027, 10:00

Bedian SpinBarki Road, Lahore

scheduled
Match 6335 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI

Sun, 17 Jan 2027, 10:00

Maridky StadiumMaridky

scheduled

Results

Batting

PlayerInnRunsHSAvgSR
Muhammad Bukhari31095454.50121.11
Ahmad Wasim Akram31004733.33125.00
Waqas Butt2713835.50131.48
Muhammad Jamal Shaikh3563528.00124.44
Mahmood Iqbal khokhar3552618.33125.00
Ahmed Ammar3525026.0085.25
Muhammad Asad Sharif3431614.3381.13
Haris1424242.00155.56
Masood Iqbal khokhar3411813.67107.89
Rao Rizwan3402013.3390.91
Saad Mohamed13333-143.48
Hasham Gultasab1101010.0043.48
Muhammad Haseeb2984.5045.00
Waqas Ali2874.0088.89
Usman Sabir1333.0037.50
Muhammad TAwais Khan100-0.00

Bowling

PlayerOversWktsBestAvgEcon
Atif sarfaraz4.055/306.007.50
Muhammad TAwais Khan13.132/4739.008.89
Muhammad Jamal Shaikh16.031/2642.337.94
Rao Rizwan19.033/7847.677.53
Hafiz Omair sheikh7.022/3931.509.00
Waqas Ali16.022/2765.508.19
Saad Mohamed14.011/30137.009.79
Muhammad Asad Sharif1.000/0-13.00
Ahmad Wasim Akram6.000/0-9.17
Hasham Gultasab1.000/0-16.00
Muhammad Bukhari0.300/0-16.00