Brothers group Pakistan crest

BGP, 3 in the table

Brothers group Pakistan

Punjab University ground 2

Position

3

Season 1, 2026/27

Points

2

No deductions

Won

1 of 2

Net run rate

-0.042

Squad (13)

Fixtures

Match 435 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 4 Oct 2026, 10:00

Punjab University Ground 4New campus, Lahore

postponed
Match 1035 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 1835 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan

Sun, 1 Nov 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 2135 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 2635 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER

Sun, 15 Nov 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3035 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 22 Nov 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3435 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1

Sun, 29 Nov 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3835 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan

Sun, 6 Dec 2026, 10:00

New Lahore Smart city cricket GroundNew Lahore Smart city, Lahore

scheduled
Match 4135 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1

Sun, 13 Dec 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 4635 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI

Sun, 20 Dec 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 4935 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 27 Dec 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 5335 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 3 Jan 2027, 10:00

Ground to be confirmed

postponed
Match 5735 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1

Sun, 10 Jan 2027, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 6235 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1

Sun, 17 Jan 2027, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled

Results

Batting

PlayerInnRunsHSAvgSR
Mian Yaser2685034.00117.24
Imran Sabir2653732.5087.84
Nasir Shair2565228.0094.92
Rana Tariq Mehmood2453022.5060.00
Muhammad Saad Babar2282814.00147.37
Majid2271727.00168.75
Amin rhmani1212121.00123.53
M. Ibrahim dogar217178.5068.00
Jawwad zaidi21698.00100.00
Rizwan lala21487.0082.35
Shaheryar FAROOQ2121212.0075.00
Adnan Aslam1333.0075.00
Imran Waheed1000.000.00

Bowling

PlayerOversWktsBestAvgEcon
Nasir Shair14.053/397.802.79
Majid6.032/2613.336.67
Shaheryar FAROOQ11.033/3827.007.36
Amin rhmani4.011/1515.003.75
Rana Tariq Mehmood4.511/3333.006.83
Muhammad Saad Babar14.011/3054.003.86
Mian Yaser9.000/0-5.22
Rizwan lala6.000/0-7.33
Jawwad zaidi1.000/0-12.00