CLAN DEVELOPER crest

CLD, 1 in the table

CLAN DEVELOPER

Punjab University ground 2

Position

1

Season 1, 2026/27

Points

8

No deductions

Won

4 of 4

Net run rate

2.326

Squad (18)

Club gallery

  • Rising star Mohammad Mussa
    Rising star Mohammad Mussa

Fixtures

Match 1735 overs
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 1 Nov 2026, 09:30

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

postponed
Match 2135 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 2535 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 15 Nov 2026, 10:00

Sabzazar Cricket stadiumSabzazar Liaqat chowk, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3035 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 22 Nov 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3335 overs
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER

Sun, 29 Nov 2026, 10:00

Sabzazar Cricket stadiumSabzazar Liaqat chowk, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3735 overs
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 6 Dec 2026, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

scheduled
Match 4335 overs
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 13 Dec 2026, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

scheduled
Match 4735 overs
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER

Sun, 20 Dec 2026, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

scheduled
Match 5035 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 27 Dec 2026, 10:00

Bedian SpinBarki Road, Lahore

scheduled
Match 5535 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 3 Jan 2027, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

scheduled
Match 5835 overs
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1

Sun, 10 Jan 2027, 10:00

New Lahore Smart city cricket GroundNew Lahore Smart city, Lahore

scheduled
Match 6135 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 17 Jan 2027, 10:00

Punjab University ground 2New campus, Lahore

scheduled

Results

Batting

PlayerInnRunsHSAvgSR
Ahmed khawaja4490192163.33192.91
MATEE ULLAH424718282.33212.93
Waleed Amin317815089.00133.83
Umar Chaudhary41354033.75153.41
ADEEL GHORI3693823.00107.81
Nabeel Akhtar2635863.00116.67
Hafiz M Khurram2564756.00180.65
MohammadAzeem Subhani219159.50158.33
Hafiz Majid216158.0084.21
Ali Hassan1101010.00100.00
Mohammad Umer Chattha1777.00140.00
Muhammad Amın243-66.67
Sohaib Arshad1000.000.00

Bowling

PlayerOversWktsBestAvgEcon
Muhammad Amın24.094/5018.116.79
Nabeel Akhtar20.053/6539.609.90
MATEE ULLAH14.242/4026.507.40
Ali Hassan18.042/2229.006.44
MohammadAzeem Subhani26.042/6864.009.85
Umar Chaudhary2.421/47.005.25
Mohammad Umer Chattha6.022/5527.509.17
Sohaib Arshad8.021/3434.508.63
Ahmed khawaja11.021/3435.006.36
Inzamam UL haq2.011/77.003.50
ADEEL GHORI1.000/0-11.00
Ikramullah Niazi3.000/0-9.67
Hafiz M Khurram1.000/0-21.00