UNITED BROTHER crest

UTB, 2 in the table

UNITED BROTHER

Punjab University Ground 4

Position

2

Season 1, 2026/27

Points

4

No deductions

Won

2 of 3

Net run rate

1.011

Squad (18)

Fixtures

Match 1535 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 10:00

DPS Cricket GroundModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 1835 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan

Sun, 1 Nov 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 2335 overs
MARBLES crestMARBLES
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER

Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

scheduled
Match 2635 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER

Sun, 15 Nov 2026, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3235 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 22 Nov 2026, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

postponed
Match 3335 overs
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER

Sun, 29 Nov 2026, 10:00

Sabzazar Cricket stadiumSabzazar Liaqat chowk, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3835 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan

Sun, 6 Dec 2026, 10:00

New Lahore Smart city cricket GroundNew Lahore Smart city, Lahore

scheduled
Match 4235 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1

Sun, 13 Dec 2026, 10:00

Punjab University ground 2New campus, Lahore

scheduled
Match 4735 overs
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER

Sun, 20 Dec 2026, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

scheduled
Match 5135 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1

Sun, 27 Dec 2026, 10:00

DPS Cricket GroundModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 5435 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1

Sun, 3 Jan 2027, 10:00

DPS Cricket GroundModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 6035 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 10 Jan 2027, 10:00

Punjab University ground 2New campus, Lahore

postponed
Match 6335 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI

Sun, 17 Jan 2027, 10:00

Maridky StadiumMaridky

scheduled

Results

Batting

PlayerInnRunsHSAvgSR
SAAD KHAN3312180104.00165.08
ABDUL REHMAN31157038.33132.18
Khurram3503516.67121.95
HAFIZ ZUBAIR3503016.67121.95
MUNEEB2493624.50100.00
ALI BABA2484724.00154.84
MIAN FAREED3473215.67120.51
ASAD AZHAR2443822.00137.50
Mian Kamran Bashir3291614.5064.44
ZESHAN217168.5073.91
Mian Imran Bashir317165.6794.44
SOHAIB21085.0071.43
USMAN GHANI264-46.15
ABDULLAH1111.0050.00

Bowling

PlayerOversWktsBestAvgEcon
ALI BABA9.074/159.007.00
SAAD KHAN11.243/4123.008.12
Mian Kamran Bashir16.032/3133.676.31
Mian Imran Bashir15.031/3743.338.67
SHAHRIYAR7.022/2613.003.71
USMAN GHANI6.022/4329.009.67
SOHAIB11.022/3740.007.27
MUBASHIR7.011/5353.007.57
Khurram1.000/0-11.00
ZESHAN1.000/0-13.00
HAFIZ ZUBAIR4.000/0-11.00
MUNEEB5.000/0-9.60
MIAN FAREED1.000/0-12.00