GHAZI X1 crest

GHZ, 5 in the table

GHAZI X1

Punjab University ground 2

Position

5

Season 1, 2026/27

Points

2

No deductions

Won

1 of 2

Net run rate

-1.343

Squad (18)

Fixtures

Match 635 overs
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1

Sun, 11 Oct 2026, 10:00

Punjab University ground 2New campus, Lahore

cancelled
Match 1235 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 10:00

Punjab University Ground 4New campus, Lahore

postponed
Match 1635 overs
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1

Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 10:00

Punjab University Ground 4New campus, Lahore

postponed
Match 2035 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
MIAN X1 crestMIAN X1

Sun, 1 Nov 2026, 10:00

Sabzazar Cricket stadiumSabzazar Liaqat chowk, Lahore

scheduled
Match 2435 overs
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1

Sun, 8 Nov 2026, 10:00

Punjab University Ground 4New campus, Lahore

postponed
Match 2535 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 15 Nov 2026, 10:00

Sabzazar Cricket stadiumSabzazar Liaqat chowk, Lahore

scheduled
Match 3135 overs
FRIENDS XI crestFRIENDS XI
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1

Sun, 22 Nov 2026, 10:00

Maridky StadiumMaridky

scheduled
Match 3635 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 29 Nov 2026, 10:00

Shakhupura Cricket stadiumShakhupura

postponed
Match 4035 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 6 Dec 2026, 10:00

Maridky StadiumMaridky

postponed
Match 4235 overs
UNITED BROTHER crestUNITED BROTHER
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1

Sun, 13 Dec 2026, 10:00

Punjab University ground 2New campus, Lahore

scheduled
Match 4535 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 20 Dec 2026, 10:00

Sabzazar Cricket stadiumSabzazar Liaqat chowk, Lahore

scheduled
Match 5235 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
GABBER X1 crestGABBER X1

Sun, 27 Dec 2026, 10:00

Maridky StadiumMaridky

postponed
Match 5635 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
MARBLES crestMARBLES

Sun, 3 Jan 2027, 10:00

Maridky StadiumMaridky

scheduled
Match 5735 overs
Brothers group Pakistan crestBrothers group Pakistan
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1

Sun, 10 Jan 2027, 10:00

Amir CablesModel Town, Lahore

scheduled
Match 6135 overs
GHAZI X1 crestGHAZI X1
CLAN DEVELOPER crestCLAN DEVELOPER

Sun, 17 Jan 2027, 10:00

Punjab University ground 2New campus, Lahore

scheduled

Results

Batting

PlayerInnRunsHSAvgSR
Waqas Azam21176358.50118.18
Taimoor Arshad2585658.00123.40
Faisal Akram2423121.0058.33
Ahmad Naeem1333333.00103.13
Kashif Mahmood2241424.0075.00
Tauqeer Ahmad Roomi2221822.00115.79
Ali Raza1171717.00141.67
Abdul Jabbar1161616.00114.29
Ali Shahid212126.0070.59
Abdullah Mehr1999.00100.00
Zeeshan Touqeer1444.0040.00
Yasir Irshad1333.0050.00
Khalil Ishaq1333.0075.00
Amir Akrm1000.000.00

Bowling

PlayerOversWktsBestAvgEcon
Abdullah Mehr7.054/259.807.00
Amir Akrm10.032/5122.676.80
Ahmad Jamshaid12.032/4933.678.42
Zeeshan Touqeer14.032/4333.677.21
Taimoor Arshad6.022/3115.505.17
Yasir Irshad14.021/4652.507.50
Tauqeer Ahmad Roomi6.000/0-6.50
Ali Raza1.000/0-11.00